Difference between revisions of "Tristar Compatibility List"
From Level3 Repair Wiki
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|iPad Mini||X|| || || || | |iPad Mini||X|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini 2|| || || || || | + | |iPad Mini 2|| ||X||X||X|| |
|- | |- | ||
|iPad Mini 3|| || || || || | |iPad Mini 3|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 23 October 2017
Source: https://www.reddit.com/r/mobilerepair/wiki/tristar compiled by /u/Bradart
| 1608A1 | 1610A1 | 1610A2 | 1610A3 | 1610A3B | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 5 | X | X | |||
| iPhone 5C | X | X | X | X | |
| iPhone 5S | X | X | X | X | |
| iPhone 6 | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 6 Plus | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 6S | X | X | |||
| iPhone 6S Plus | X | X | |||
| iPhone 7 | * | X | |||
| iPhone 7 Plus | * | X | |||
| iPad | |||||
| iPad 2 | |||||
| iPad 3 | |||||
| iPad 4 | |||||
| iPad 5 | |||||
| iPad Air 1 | X | ||||
| iPad Air 2 | |||||
| iPad Mini | X | ||||
| iPad Mini 2 | X | X | X | ||
| iPad Mini 3 | |||||
| iPad Mini 4 | |||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2015) | |||||
| iPad Pro 9.7" | |||||
| iPad Pro 10.5" | |||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2017) |
- alleged but untested compatibility