Difference between revisions of "Tristar Compatibility List"
From Level3 Repair Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Part # | !Part # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 5||X||X|| || || || || | + | |iPhone 5||X||X|| || || || ||U2 |
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X|| ||U2 | |iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X|| ||U2 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|iPad 3||X|| || || || || || | |iPad 3||X|| || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad 4||X|| || || || || || | + | |iPad 4||X|| || || || || ||U5900 |
|- | |- | ||
|iPad 5|| || || || || || || | |iPad 5|| || || || || || || | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|iPad Air 2|| || ||X||X|| || ||U3500 | |iPad Air 2|| || ||X||X|| || ||U3500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini||X|| || || || || || | + | |iPad Mini||X|| || || || || ||U1300 |
|- | |- | ||
|iPad Mini 2|| ||X||X||X|| || ||U1300 | |iPad Mini 2|| ||X||X||X|| || ||U1300 | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 23 October 2017
Source of some iPhone info: https://www.reddit.com/r/mobilerepair/wiki/tristar compiled by /u/Bradart
| 1608A1 | 1610A1 | 1610A2 | 1610A3 | 1610A3B | 1612A1 | Part # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 5 | X | X | U2 | ||||
| iPhone 5C | X | X | X | X | U2 | ||
| iPhone 5S | X | X | X | X | U2 | ||
| iPhone 6 | X | X | X | U1700 | |||
| iPhone 6 Plus | X | X | X | U1700 | |||
| iPhone SE | X | U4500 | |||||
| iPhone 6S | X | X | U4500 | ||||
| iPhone 6S Plus | X | X | U4500 | ||||
| iPhone 7 | * | X | U4001 | ||||
| iPhone 7 Plus | * | X | U4001 | ||||
| iPhone 8 | X | ||||||
| iPhone 8 Plus | X | ||||||
| iPad | |||||||
| iPad 2 | |||||||
| iPad 3 | X | ||||||
| iPad 4 | X | U5900 | |||||
| iPad 5 | |||||||
| iPad Air 1 | X | X | X | U6000 | |||
| iPad Air 2 | X | X | U3500 | ||||
| iPad Mini | X | U1300 | |||||
| iPad Mini 2 | X | X | X | U1300 | |||
| iPad Mini 3 | X | X | X | U1300 | |||
| iPad Mini 4 | |||||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2015) | |||||||
| iPad Pro 9.7" | |||||||
| iPad Pro 10.5" | |||||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2017) |
- alleged but untested compatibility