Difference between revisions of "Tristar Compatibility List"
From Level3 Repair Wiki
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!1610A3 | !1610A3 | ||
!1610A3B | !1610A3B | ||
| + | !Part # | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 5||X||X|| || || | + | |iPhone 5||X||X|| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X | + | |iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 5S|| ||X||X||X||X | + | |iPhone 5S|| ||X||X||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 6|| || ||X||X||X | + | |iPhone 6|| || ||X||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 6 Plus|| || ||X||X||X | + | |iPhone 6 Plus|| || ||X||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 6S|| || || ||X||X | + | |iPhone 6S|| || || ||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 6S Plus|| || || ||X||X | + | |iPhone 6S Plus|| || || ||X||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 7|| || || ||*||X | + | |iPhone 7|| || || ||*||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 7 Plus|| || || ||*||X | + | |iPhone 7 Plus|| || || ||*||X || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad|| || || || || | + | |iPad|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad 2|| || || || || | + | |iPad 2|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad 3||X|| || || || | + | |iPad 3||X|| || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad 4||X|| || || || | + | |iPad 4||X|| || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad 5|| || || || || | + | |iPad 5|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Air 1|| || || ||X|| | + | |iPad Air 1|| || || ||X|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Air 2|| || || || || | + | |iPad Air 2|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini||X|| || || || | + | |iPad Mini||X|| || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini 2|| ||X||X||X|| | + | |iPad Mini 2|| ||X||X||X|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini 3|| || || || || | + | |iPad Mini 3|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Mini 4|| || || || || | + | |iPad Mini 4|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Pro 12.9" (2015)|| || || || || | + | |iPad Pro 12.9" (2015)|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Pro 9.7"|| || || || || | + | |iPad Pro 9.7"|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Pro 10.5"|| || || || || | + | |iPad Pro 10.5"|| || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPad Pro 12.9" (2017)|| || || || || | + | |iPad Pro 12.9" (2017)|| || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
* alleged but untested compatibility | * alleged but untested compatibility | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 23 October 2017
Source: https://www.reddit.com/r/mobilerepair/wiki/tristar compiled by /u/Bradart
| 1608A1 | 1610A1 | 1610A2 | 1610A3 | 1610A3B | Part # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 5 | X | X | ||||
| iPhone 5C | X | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 5S | X | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 6 | X | X | X | |||
| iPhone 6 Plus | X | X | X | |||
| iPhone 6S | X | X | ||||
| iPhone 6S Plus | X | X | ||||
| iPhone 7 | * | X | ||||
| iPhone 7 Plus | * | X | ||||
| iPad | ||||||
| iPad 2 | ||||||
| iPad 3 | X | |||||
| iPad 4 | X | |||||
| iPad 5 | ||||||
| iPad Air 1 | X | |||||
| iPad Air 2 | ||||||
| iPad Mini | X | |||||
| iPad Mini 2 | X | X | X | |||
| iPad Mini 3 | ||||||
| iPad Mini 4 | ||||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2015) | ||||||
| iPad Pro 9.7" | ||||||
| iPad Pro 10.5" | ||||||
| iPad Pro 12.9" (2017) |
- alleged but untested compatibility