Difference between revisions of "Tristar Compatibility List"
From Level3 Repair Wiki
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!1610A3B | !1610A3B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |iPhone 5||X||X | + | |iPhone 5||X||X|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
|iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X | |iPhone 5C|| ||X||X||X||X | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 20 September 2017
Source: https://www.reddit.com/r/mobilerepair/wiki/tristar compiled by /u/Bradart
| 1608A1 | 1610A1 | 1610A2 | 1610A3 | 1610A3B | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 5 | X | X | |||
| iPhone 5C | X | X | X | X | |
| iPhone 5S | X | X | X | X | |
| iPhone 6 | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 6 Plus | X | X | X | ||
| iPhone 6S | X | X | |||
| iPhone 6S Plus | X | X | |||
| iPhone 7 | \* | X | |||
| iPhone 7 Plus | \* | X |
\* alleged but untested compatibility