Difference between revisions of "IPhone Reference List"
From Level3 Repair Wiki
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|820-00040||#||iPhone 6S Plus||# | |820-00040||#||iPhone 6S Plus||# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |820-00188-A||#||iPhone 7||# |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |820-00229-A||#||iPhone 7 Plus||# |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 20 September 2017
This is a cross-reference list to match logic board, board view files, schematic files, model numbers, and descriptions.
| Logic Board # | A Model #s | Model Description | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| # | # | iPhone 2 | # |
| # | # | iPhone 3G | # |
| 820-2580 | # | iPhone 3GS | # |
| 820-2762 | # | iPhone 3GS | # |
| 820-2548 | # | iPhone 4 | # |
| 820-2766 | # | iPhone 4 CDMA | # |
| 820-2803 | # | iPhone 4G | # |
| 820-3031 | # | iPhone 4S | # |
| 820-3141 | A1429 | iPhone 5 | # |
| # | # | iPhone SE | # |
| 820-3329 | # | iPhone 5C | # |
| 820-3581 | # | iPhone 5C | # |
| 820-3292 | # | iPhone 5S | # |
| 820-3382 | # | iPhone 5S | # |
| 820-3486 | # | iPhone 6 | # |
| 820-3675 | # | iPhone 6 Plus | # |
| 820-5507 | # | iPhone 6S | # |
| 820-00040 | # | iPhone 6S Plus | # |
| 820-00188-A | # | iPhone 7 | # |
| 820-00229-A | # | iPhone 7 Plus | # |